Here is the list of transfers:


No. Ship type Class Name Pennant no. Transferred to1 Frigate Koni Rostock Plymouth, UK(maybe also the other two) target ship at the firing
range there



5 Patrol boats 1109 (f. GS 10/G 50, GS12/G 55, GS 25/G52, GS 27/G 54, GS28/G 57) CYPRUS

1 Headquarters ship Kondor I Sulev ESTONIA (f. minesweeper) (f. Komet)


1 Experimental ship sov. Tarantul I Hiddensee USA(f. missile corvette) (f. ?) (in a museum in NJ now)

1 Patrol boat Kondor I (f. Greifswald) (f. G 413) GUINEA BISSAU(f. minesweeper)

1 Corvette Parchim I Kapitan Patimura 371 INDONESIA(f. Prenzlau)
1 Corvette Parchim I Untung Suropati 372 INDONESIA(f. Ribnitz-Damgarten)

1 Corvette Parchim I Nuku (f. Warren) 373 INDONESIA
1 Corvette Parchim I Lambung Makurat 374 INDONESIA(f. Angermünde)
1 Corvette Parchim I Cut Njak Dien (f. Lübz) 375 INDONESIA

1 Corvette Parchim I Sultan Taoa/Thalia Syaifuddin 376 INDONESIA(f. Bad Doberan)
1 Corvette Parchim I Sutanto (f. Wismar) 377 INDONESIA
1 Corvette Parchim I Sutedi Senoputra 378 INDONESIA(f. Parchim)
1 Corvette Parchim I Wiratno (f. Perleberg) 379 INDONESIA

1 Corvette Parchim I Memet Sastrawiria 380 INDONESIA(f. Bützow)
1 Corvette Parchim I Tiiptadi (f. Bergen) 381 INDONESIA
1 Corvette Parchim I Hasan Basri (f. Güstow) 382 INDONESIA

1 Corvette Parchim I Iman Bonjol (f. Teterow) 383 INDONESIA

1 Corvette Parchim I Pati Unus 384 INDONESIA)(f. Ludwigslust)
1 Corvette Parchim I Teuku Umar 385 INDONESIA(f. Grewesmühlen)
1 Corvette Parchim I Cut Meutia 386 INDONESIA(f. Gädebusch)

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Kamenz) (f. 351) INDONESIA

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Röbel) (f. 324) INDONESIA

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Pritzwalk) (f. 325) INDONESIA

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Bitterfeld) (f. 322/M 2672) INDONESIA

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Zerbst) (f. 335) INDONESIA

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Oranienburg) (f. 341) INDONESIA

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Jüterbog) (f. 342) INDONESIA

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Sömmerda) (f. 311/M 2670) INDONESIA

1 Minesweeper Kondor II (f. Hettstedt) (f. 353) INDONESIA

1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Gelimanuk 531 INDONESIA(f. Hoyerswerda)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Celukan Bawang 532 INDONESIA(f. Hagenow)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Cendra Wasih 533 INDONESIA(f. Frankfurt/Oder)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Berau 534 INDONESIA(f. Eberswalde-Finow)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Peteng 535 INDONESIA(f. Lübben)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Sibolga 536 INDONESIA(f. Schwerin)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Manado 537 INDONESIA(f. Neubrandenburg)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Hadang 538 INDONESIA(f. Cottbus)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Parigi 539 INDONESIA(f. Anklam)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Lampung 540 INDONESIA(f. Schwedt)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Jakarta 541 INDONESIA(f. Elsenhüttenstadt)
1 Landing ship Frosch I Teluk Sangkuli 542 INDONESIA(f. Grimmen)

1 Supply ship Projekt 109 Teluk Cirebon 543 INDONESIA(f. Nordperd)
1 Supply ship Projekt 109 Teluk Sabang 544 INDONESIA(f. Südperd)

2 Patrol boats Bremse Shohuk 1, Shohuk 2 (f. G 30/GS 30, G 31/GS 42) JORDAN

1 Patrol boat Kondor II Vicsturs (f. Kamenz) M 01 LATVIA(f. minesweeper)
1 Patrol boat Kondor II Imanta (f. Röbel) M 02 LATVIA(f. minesweeper)

1 Patrol boat Osa I (f. Josef Schares) P 01 LATVIA(f. missile boat)
1 Patrol boat Osa I (f. Heinrich Dorrenbach) P 02 LATVIA(f. missile boat)
1 Patrol boat Osa I (f. Otto Tost) P 0? LATVIA(f. missile boat)

1 Patrol boat Kondor I (f. Ueckermünde) P 30 (f. G 411/(f. minesweeper) GS 01) MALTA
1 Patrol boat Kondor I (f. Pasewalk) P 31 (f. G 423/(f. minesweeper) GS 05 MALTA

2 Patrol boats Bremse P 32, P 33 MALTA

3 Gun boats Sassnitz Orkan, Piorun, Grom 421, 422, 423 POLAND(f. missile boats) (BALCOM 10)

1 Patrol boat Bremse Bullarija (f. G 36) TUNISIA
1 Patrol boat Bremse Sbeitla (f. G 32) TUNISIA
1 Patrol boat Bremse Seleuta (f. G 39) TUNISIA
1 Patrol boat Bremse Uerkouane (f. G 38) TUNISIA
1 Patrol boat Bremse Utique (f. G 37) TUNISIA

1 Patrol boat Kondor I Ras Ajdir TUNISIA(f. minesweeper) (f. Templin)
1 Patrol boat Kondor I Ras el Blad TUNISIA(f. minesweeper) (f. Demmin)
1 Patrol boat Kondor I Ras el Drek TUNISIA(f. minesweeper) (f. Malchin)
1 Patrol boat Kondor I Ras Mamoura TUNISIA(f. minesweeper) (f. Altentreptow)

1 Patrol boat Bremse Prignitz BG 61 (f. G 20/GS 31) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
1 Patrol boat Bremse Uckermark BG 62 (f. G 34/GS 23) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
1 Patrol boat Bremse Altmark BG 63 (f. G 21/GS 21) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
1 Patrol boat Bremse Börde BG 64 (f. G 35/ GS 50) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

1 Patrol boat Kondor I Boltenhagen BG 31 (f. GS 09/(f. minesweeper) G 443) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
1 Patrol boat Kondor I Kühlungsborn BG 32 (f. GS 07/(f. minesweeper) G 445) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
1 Patrol boat Kondor I Ahrensshoop BG 33 (f. GS 08/(f. minesweeper) G 415) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

1 Fisheries protection boat Kondor I Warnemünde (f. Bergen) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF (f. minesweeper) GERMANY

1 Hydrographic survey ship Kondor II Karl Fr Gauss FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF (f. minesweeper) GERMANY

1 Icebreaker Rus. Dobrynja Stephan Jantzen FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF Nikitisj GERMANY

1 Sail training ship Greif (f. Wilhelm Pieck) FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

1 Buoy tender Rus. Kamenka Buk FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

1 Minesweeper Kondor II Temerairo (f. Riesa) 31 URUGUAY
1 Minesweeper Kondor II Valiente (f. Eilenburg) 32 URUGUAY
1 Minesweeper Kondor II Fortuna (f. Bernau) 33 URUGUAY
1 Minesweeper Kondor II Audaz (f. Eisleben) 34 URUGUAY


Best regards /Per Nordenberg, SWEDEN